Academy Research
Explore research by category. View maximum bonuses, upgrade costs and requirements.
Growth

Tooling Up I
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 1.30%

Ward Expansion I
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 1.8K

Camp Expansion I
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 7

Tool Enhancement I
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 1.30%

Bandaging I
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 15.20%

Trainer Tools I
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 7.40%

Command Tactics I
Maximum level 1
March Queue 1

Tooling Up II
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 2.20%

Ward Expansion II
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 3.6K

Camp Expansion II
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 15

Tool Enhancement II
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 2.20%

Bandaging II
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 30.00%

Trainer Tools II
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 15.20%

Tooling Up III
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 3.00%

Ward Expansion III
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 7.3K

Camp Expansion III
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 23

Tool Enhancement III
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 3.00%

Bandaging III
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 44.80%

Trainer Tools III
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 22.60%

Command Tactics II
Maximum level 1
March Queue 1

Tooling Up IV
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 3.90%

Ward Expansion IV
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 14.4K

Camp Expansion IV
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 30

Tool Enhancement IV
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 3.90%

Bandaging IV
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 60.00%

Trainer Tools IV
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 30.00%

Command Tactics III
Maximum level 1
March Queue 1

Tooling Up V
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 5.20%

Ward Expansion V
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 29.2K

Camp Expansion V
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 37

Tool Enhancement V
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 5.20%

Bandaging V
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 74.80%

Trainer Tools V
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 37.40%

Tooling Up VI
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 6.10%

Ward Expansion VI
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 40K

Camp Expansion VI
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 46

Tool Enhancement VI
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 6.10%

Bandaging VI
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 90.00%

Trainer Tools VI
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 44.80%

Tooling Up VII
Maximum level 3
Construction Speed 6.10%

Ward Expansion VII
Maximum level 3
Infirmary Capacity 67K

Camp Expansion VII
Maximum level 3
Training Capacity 46

Tool Enhancement VII
Maximum level 3
Research Speed 6.10%

Bandaging VII
Maximum level 3
Healing Speed 90.00%

Trainer Tools VII
Maximum level 3
Training Speed 44.80%
Economy

Bread Output I
Maximum level 3
Bread Output 13.50%

Wood Output I
Maximum level 3
Wood Output 13.50%

Food Foraging I
Maximum level 3
Bread Gathering Speed 27.00%

Wood Gathering I
Maximum level 3
Wood Gathering Speed 27.00%

Stone Output I
Maximum level 3
Stone Output 27.00%

Stone Gathering I
Maximum level 3
Stone Gathering Speed 53.50%

Bread Output II
Maximum level 3
Bread Output 13.50%

Wood Output II
Maximum level 3
Wood Output 13.50%

Iron Output I
Maximum level 3
Iron Output 27.00%

Food Foraging II
Maximum level 3
Bread Gathering Speed 27.00%

Wood Gathering II
Maximum level 3
Wood Gathering Speed 27.00%

Iron Mining I
Maximum level 3
Iron Mining Speed 53.50%

Bread Output III
Maximum level 3
Bread Output 18.00%

Stone Output II
Maximum level 3
Stone Output 18.00%

Wood Output III
Maximum level 3
Wood Output 18.00%

Iron Output II
Maximum level 3
Iron Output 18.00%

Food Foraging III
Maximum level 3
Bread Gathering Speed 36.50%

Stone Gathering II
Maximum level 3
Stone Gathering Speed 36.50%

Wood Gathering III
Maximum level 3
Wood Gathering Speed 36.50%

Iron Mining II
Maximum level 3
Iron Mining Speed 36.50%

Bread Output IV
Maximum level 3
Bread Output 22.50%

Stone Output III
Maximum level 3
Stone Output 22.50%

Wood Output IV
Maximum level 3
Wood Output 22.50%

Iron Output III
Maximum level 3
Iron Output 22.50%

Food Foraging IV
Maximum level 3
Bread Gathering Speed 45.00%

Stone Gathering III
Maximum level 3
Stone Gathering Speed 45.00%

Wood Gathering IV
Maximum level 3
Wood Gathering Speed 45.00%

Iron Mining III
Maximum level 3
Iron Mining Speed 45.00%

Bread Output V
Maximum level 3
Bread Output 26.00%

Stone Output IV
Maximum level 3
Stone Output 26.00%

Wood Output V
Maximum level 3
Wood Output 26.00%

Iron Output IV
Maximum level 3
Iron Output 22.50%

Food Foraging V
Maximum level 3
Bread Gathering Speed 53.50%

Stone Gathering IV
Maximum level 3
Stone Gathering Speed 53.50%

Wood Gathering V
Maximum level 3
Wood Gathering Speed 53.50%

Iron Mining IV
Maximum level 3
Iron Mining Speed 53.50%

Bread Output VI
Maximum level 3
Bread Output 26.00%

Stone Output V
Maximum level 3
Stone Output 26.00%

Wood Output VI
Maximum level 3
Wood Output 26.00%

Iron Output V
Maximum level 3
Iron Output 26.00%

Food Foraging VI
Maximum level 3
Bread Gathering Speed 53.50%

Stone Gathering V
Maximum level 3
Stone Gathering Speed 53.50%

Wood Gathering VI
Maximum level 3
Wood Gathering Speed 53.50%

Iron Mining V
Maximum level 3
Iron Mining Speed 53.50%
Battle

Weapons Prep I
Maximum level 3
Squads' Attack 1.50%

Reprisal Tactics I
Maximum level 3
Infantry Attack 4.00%

Precision Targeting I
Maximum level 3
Archer Attack 4.00%

Cavalry Charge I
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Attack 4.00%

Defensive Formations I
Maximum level 3
Infantry Defense 4.00%

Picket Lines I
Maximum level 3
Archer Defense 4.00%

Bulwark Formations I
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Defense 4.00%

Special Defensive Training I
Maximum level 3
Squads' Defense 1.50%

Survival Techniques I
Maximum level 3
Squads' Health 1.50%

Assault Techniques I
Maximum level 3
Squads' Lethality 1.50%

Regimental Expansion I
Maximum level 3
Troops Deployment Capacity 1K

Close Combat I
Maximum level 3
Infantry Lethality 4.00%

Targeted Sniping I
Maximum level 3
Archer Lethality 4.00%

Lance Upgrade I
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Lethality 4.00%

Shield Upgrade I
Maximum level 3
Infantry Health 4.00%

Leathercraft I
Maximum level 3
Archer Health 4.00%

Fortified Mail I
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Health 4.00%

Weapons Prep II
Maximum level 3
Squads' Attack 2.50%

Reprisal Tactics II
Maximum level 3
Infantry Attack 5.50%

Precision Targeting II
Maximum level 3
Archer Attack 5.50%

Cavalry Charge II
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Attack 5.50%

Defensive Formations II
Maximum level 3
Infantry Defense 5.50%

Picket Lines II
Maximum level 3
Archer Defense 5.50%

Bulwark Formations II
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Defense 5.50%

Special Defensive Training II
Maximum level 3
Squads' Defense 2.50%

Survival Techniques II
Maximum level 3
Squads' Health 2.50%

Assault Techniques II
Maximum level 3
Squads' Lethality 2.50%

Regimental Expansion II
Maximum level 3
Troops Deployment Capacity 1.4K

Close Combat II
Maximum level 3
Infantry Lethality 5.50%

Targeted Sniping II
Maximum level 3
Archer Lethality 5.50%

Lance Upgrade II
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Lethality 5.50%

Shield Upgrade II
Maximum level 3
Infantry Health 5.50%

Leathercraft II
Maximum level 3
Archer Health 5.50%

Fortified Mail II
Maximum level 3
Cavalry Health 5.50%

Weapons Prep III
Maximum level 4
Squads' Attack 4.50%

Reprisal Tactics III
Maximum level 4
Infantry Attack 11.50%

Precision Targeting III
Maximum level 4
Archer Attack 11.50%

Cavalry Charge III
Maximum level 4
Cavalry Attack 11.50%

Defensive Formations III
Maximum level 4
Infantry Defense 11.50%

Picket Lines III
Maximum level 4
Archer Defense 11.50%

Bulwark Formations III
Maximum level 4
Cavalry Defense 11.50%

Special Defensive Training III
Maximum level 4
Squads' Defense 4.50%

Survival Techniques III
Maximum level 4
Squads' Health 4.50%

Assault Techniques III
Maximum level 4
Squads' Lethality 4.50%

Regimental Expansion III
Maximum level 4
Troops Deployment Capacity 2.8K

Close Combat III
Maximum level 4
Infantry Lethality 11.50%

Targeted Sniping III
Maximum level 4
Archer Lethality 11.50%

Lance Upgrade III
Maximum level 4
Cavalry Lethality 11.50%

Shield Upgrade III
Maximum level 4
Infantry Health 11.50%

Leathercraft III
Maximum level 4
Archer Health 11.50%

Fortified Mail III
Maximum level 4
Cavalry Health 11.50%

Weapons Prep IV
Maximum level 5
Squads' Attack 10.00%

Reprisal Tactics IV
Maximum level 5
Infantry Attack 22.50%

Precision Targeting IV
Maximum level 5
Archer Attack 22.50%

Cavalry Charge IV
Maximum level 5
Cavalry Attack 22.50%

Defensive Formations IV
Maximum level 5
Infantry Defense 22.50%

Picket Lines IV
Maximum level 5
Archer Defense 22.50%

Bulwark Formations IV
Maximum level 5
Cavalry Defense 22.50%

Special Defensive Training IV
Maximum level 5
Squads' Defense 10.00%

Survival Techniques IV
Maximum level 5
Squads' Health 10.00%

Assault Techniques IV
Maximum level 5
Squads' Lethality 10.00%

Regimental Expansion IV
Maximum level 5
Troops Deployment Capacity 5.6K

Close Combat IV
Maximum level 5
Infantry Lethality 22.50%

Targeted Sniping IV
Maximum level 5
Archer Lethality 22.50%

Lance Upgrade IV
Maximum level 5
Cavalry Lethality 22.50%

Shield Upgrade IV
Maximum level 5
Infantry Health 22.50%

Leathercraft IV
Maximum level 5
Archer Health 22.50%

Fortified Mail IV
Maximum level 5
Cavalry Health 22.50%

Weapons Prep V
Maximum level 6
Squads' Attack 13.50%

Reprisal Tactics V
Maximum level 6
Infantry Attack 31.75%

Precision Targeting V
Maximum level 6
Archer Attack 31.75%

Cavalry Charge V
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Attack 31.75%

Defensive Formations V
Maximum level 6
Infantry Defense 31.75%

Picket Lines V
Maximum level 6
Archer Defense 31.75%

Bulwark Formations V
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Defense 31.75%

Special Defensive Training V
Maximum level 6
Squads' Defense 13.50%

Survival Techniques V
Maximum level 6
Squads' Health 13.50%

Assault Techniques V
Maximum level 6
Squads' Lethality 13.50%

Regimental Expansion V
Maximum level 6
Troops Deployment Capacity 8K

Close Combat V
Maximum level 6
Infantry Lethality 31.75%

Targeted Sniping V
Maximum level 6
Archer Lethality 31.75%

Lance Upgrade V
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Lethality 31.75%

Shield Upgrade V
Maximum level 6
Infantry Health 31.75%

Leathercraft V
Maximum level 6
Archer Health 31.75%

Fortified Mail V
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Health 31.75%

Weapons Prep VI
Maximum level 6
Squads' Attack 15.25%

Reprisal Tactics VI
Maximum level 6
Infantry Attack 36.50%

Precision Targeting VI
Maximum level 6
Archer Attack 36.50%

Cavalry Charge VI
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Attack 36.50%

Defensive Formations VI
Maximum level 6
Infantry Defense 36.50%

Picket Lines VI
Maximum level 6
Archer Defense 36.50%

Bulwark Formations VI
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Defense 36.50%

Special Defensive Training VI
Maximum level 6
Squads' Defense 15.25%

Survival Techniques VI
Maximum level 6
Squads' Health 15.25%

Assault Techniques VI
Maximum level 6
Squads' Lethality 15.25%

Regimental Expansion VI
Maximum level 6
Troops Deployment Capacity 13.4K

Close Combat VI
Maximum level 6
Infantry Lethality 36.50%

Targeted Sniping VI
Maximum level 6
Archer Lethality 36.50%

Lance Upgrade VI
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Lethality 36.50%

Shield Upgrade VI
Maximum level 6
Infantry Health 36.50%

Leathercraft VI
Maximum level 6
Archer Health 36.50%

Fortified Mail VI
Maximum level 6
Cavalry Health 36.50%