Skip to content
KvK
—
Transfer
—
—
Reset
—
--:--:--
UTC
Kingshot
.net
Gift Codes
Codes
Calculators
Calcs
Tools
Tools
New
Studio
Studio
Database
Data
Calendar
Calendar
More
Search tools
⌘K
EN
Home
/
Database
/
Academy Research
Academy Research
Explore research by category. View maximum bonuses, upgrade costs and requirements.
Academy Research
War Academy Research
Advanced Truegold Research
Alliance Research
Short numbers
Tree
List
Growth
45
Economy
44
Battle
102
3
Tooling Up I
Construction Speed
1.30%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion I
Infirmary Capacity
1,800
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion I
Training Capacity
7
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement I
Research Speed
1.30%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging I
Healing Speed
15.20%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools I
Training Speed
7.40%
Maximum level 3
1
Command Tactics I
March Queue
1
Maximum level 1
3
Tooling Up II
Construction Speed
2.20%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion II
Infirmary Capacity
3,600
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion II
Training Capacity
15
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement II
Research Speed
2.20%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging II
Healing Speed
30.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools II
Training Speed
15.20%
Maximum level 3
3
Tooling Up III
Construction Speed
3.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion III
Infirmary Capacity
7,300
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion III
Training Capacity
23
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement III
Research Speed
3.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging III
Healing Speed
44.80%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools III
Training Speed
22.60%
Maximum level 3
1
Command Tactics II
March Queue
1
Maximum level 1
3
Tooling Up IV
Construction Speed
3.90%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion IV
Infirmary Capacity
14,400
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion IV
Training Capacity
30
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement IV
Research Speed
3.90%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging IV
Healing Speed
60.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools IV
Training Speed
30.00%
Maximum level 3
1
Command Tactics III
March Queue
1
Maximum level 1
3
Tooling Up V
Construction Speed
5.20%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion V
Infirmary Capacity
29,200
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion V
Training Capacity
37
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement V
Research Speed
5.20%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging V
Healing Speed
74.80%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools V
Training Speed
37.40%
Maximum level 3
3
Tooling Up VI
Construction Speed
6.10%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion VI
Infirmary Capacity
40,000
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion VI
Training Capacity
46
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement VI
Research Speed
6.10%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging VI
Healing Speed
90.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools VI
Training Speed
44.80%
Maximum level 3
3
Tooling Up VII
Construction Speed
6.10%
Maximum level 3
3
Ward Expansion VII
Infirmary Capacity
67,000
Maximum level 3
3
Camp Expansion VII
Training Capacity
46
Maximum level 3
3
Tool Enhancement VII
Research Speed
6.10%
Maximum level 3
3
Bandaging VII
Healing Speed
90.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Trainer Tools VII
Training Speed
44.80%
Maximum level 3
3
Bread Output I
Bread Output
13.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Output I
Wood Output
13.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Food Foraging I
Bread Gathering Speed
27.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Gathering I
Wood Gathering Speed
27.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Output I
Stone Output
27.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Gathering I
Stone Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Bread Output II
Bread Output
13.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Output II
Wood Output
13.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Output I
Iron Output
27.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Food Foraging II
Bread Gathering Speed
27.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Gathering II
Wood Gathering Speed
27.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Mining I
Iron Mining Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Bread Output III
Bread Output
18.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Output II
Stone Output
18.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Output III
Wood Output
18.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Output II
Iron Output
18.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Food Foraging III
Bread Gathering Speed
36.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Gathering II
Stone Gathering Speed
36.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Gathering III
Wood Gathering Speed
36.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Mining II
Iron Mining Speed
36.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Bread Output IV
Bread Output
22.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Output III
Stone Output
22.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Output IV
Wood Output
22.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Output III
Iron Output
22.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Food Foraging IV
Bread Gathering Speed
45.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Gathering III
Stone Gathering Speed
45.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Gathering IV
Wood Gathering Speed
45.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Mining III
Iron Mining Speed
45.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Bread Output V
Bread Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Output IV
Stone Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Output V
Wood Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Output IV
Iron Output
22.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Food Foraging V
Bread Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Gathering IV
Stone Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Gathering V
Wood Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Mining IV
Iron Mining Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Bread Output VI
Bread Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Output V
Stone Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Output VI
Wood Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Output V
Iron Output
26.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Food Foraging VI
Bread Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Stone Gathering V
Stone Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Wood Gathering VI
Wood Gathering Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Iron Mining V
Iron Mining Speed
53.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Weapons Prep I
Squads' Attack
1.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Reprisal Tactics I
Infantry Attack
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Precision Targeting I
Archer Attack
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Cavalry Charge I
Cavalry Attack
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Defensive Formations I
Infantry Defense
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Picket Lines I
Archer Defense
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Bulwark Formations I
Cavalry Defense
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Special Defensive Training I
Squads' Defense
1.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Survival Techniques I
Squads' Health
1.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Assault Techniques I
Squads' Lethality
1.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Regimental Expansion I
Troops Deployment Capacity
1,000
Maximum level 3
3
Close Combat I
Infantry Lethality
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Targeted Sniping I
Archer Lethality
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Lance Upgrade I
Cavalry Lethality
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Shield Upgrade I
Infantry Health
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Leathercraft I
Archer Health
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Fortified Mail I
Cavalry Health
4.00%
Maximum level 3
3
Weapons Prep II
Squads' Attack
2.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Reprisal Tactics II
Infantry Attack
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Precision Targeting II
Archer Attack
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Cavalry Charge II
Cavalry Attack
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Defensive Formations II
Infantry Defense
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Picket Lines II
Archer Defense
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Bulwark Formations II
Cavalry Defense
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Special Defensive Training II
Squads' Defense
2.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Survival Techniques II
Squads' Health
2.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Assault Techniques II
Squads' Lethality
2.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Regimental Expansion II
Troops Deployment Capacity
1,400
Maximum level 3
3
Close Combat II
Infantry Lethality
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Targeted Sniping II
Archer Lethality
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Lance Upgrade II
Cavalry Lethality
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Shield Upgrade II
Infantry Health
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Leathercraft II
Archer Health
5.50%
Maximum level 3
3
Fortified Mail II
Cavalry Health
5.50%
Maximum level 3
4
Weapons Prep III
Squads' Attack
4.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Reprisal Tactics III
Infantry Attack
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Precision Targeting III
Archer Attack
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Cavalry Charge III
Cavalry Attack
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Defensive Formations III
Infantry Defense
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Picket Lines III
Archer Defense
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Bulwark Formations III
Cavalry Defense
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Special Defensive Training III
Squads' Defense
4.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Survival Techniques III
Squads' Health
4.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Assault Techniques III
Squads' Lethality
4.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Regimental Expansion III
Troops Deployment Capacity
2,800
Maximum level 4
4
Close Combat III
Infantry Lethality
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Targeted Sniping III
Archer Lethality
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Lance Upgrade III
Cavalry Lethality
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Shield Upgrade III
Infantry Health
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Leathercraft III
Archer Health
11.50%
Maximum level 4
4
Fortified Mail III
Cavalry Health
11.50%
Maximum level 4
5
Weapons Prep IV
Squads' Attack
10.00%
Maximum level 5
5
Reprisal Tactics IV
Infantry Attack
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Precision Targeting IV
Archer Attack
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Cavalry Charge IV
Cavalry Attack
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Defensive Formations IV
Infantry Defense
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Picket Lines IV
Archer Defense
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Bulwark Formations IV
Cavalry Defense
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Special Defensive Training IV
Squads' Defense
10.00%
Maximum level 5
5
Survival Techniques IV
Squads' Health
10.00%
Maximum level 5
5
Assault Techniques IV
Squads' Lethality
10.00%
Maximum level 5
5
Regimental Expansion IV
Troops Deployment Capacity
5,600
Maximum level 5
5
Close Combat IV
Infantry Lethality
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Targeted Sniping IV
Archer Lethality
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Lance Upgrade IV
Cavalry Lethality
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Shield Upgrade IV
Infantry Health
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Leathercraft IV
Archer Health
22.50%
Maximum level 5
5
Fortified Mail IV
Cavalry Health
22.50%
Maximum level 5
6
Weapons Prep V
Squads' Attack
13.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Reprisal Tactics V
Infantry Attack
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Precision Targeting V
Archer Attack
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Cavalry Charge V
Cavalry Attack
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Defensive Formations V
Infantry Defense
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Picket Lines V
Archer Defense
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Bulwark Formations V
Cavalry Defense
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Special Defensive Training V
Squads' Defense
13.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Survival Techniques V
Squads' Health
13.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Assault Techniques V
Squads' Lethality
13.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Regimental Expansion V
Troops Deployment Capacity
8,000
Maximum level 6
6
Close Combat V
Infantry Lethality
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Targeted Sniping V
Archer Lethality
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Lance Upgrade V
Cavalry Lethality
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Shield Upgrade V
Infantry Health
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Leathercraft V
Archer Health
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Fortified Mail V
Cavalry Health
31.75%
Maximum level 6
6
Weapons Prep VI
Squads' Attack
15.25%
Maximum level 6
6
Reprisal Tactics VI
Infantry Attack
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Precision Targeting VI
Archer Attack
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Cavalry Charge VI
Cavalry Attack
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Defensive Formations VI
Infantry Defense
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Picket Lines VI
Archer Defense
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Bulwark Formations VI
Cavalry Defense
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Special Defensive Training VI
Squads' Defense
15.25%
Maximum level 6
6
Survival Techniques VI
Squads' Health
15.25%
Maximum level 6
6
Assault Techniques VI
Squads' Lethality
15.25%
Maximum level 6
6
Regimental Expansion VI
Troops Deployment Capacity
13,400
Maximum level 6
6
Close Combat VI
Infantry Lethality
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Targeted Sniping VI
Archer Lethality
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Lance Upgrade VI
Cavalry Lethality
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Shield Upgrade VI
Infantry Health
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Leathercraft VI
Archer Health
36.50%
Maximum level 6
6
Fortified Mail VI
Cavalry Health
36.50%
Maximum level 6